Race Results - 2002

Run for the Toad 50 and 25km
Pinehurst Lake Conservation Area
Paris, Ontario
October 5, 2002

      50km
      Pos Bib                            time   pl/cat                        
       1   17 Victor Hickey            3:36:21   1/36            Haneytown NB
       2   11 John Culhane             3:46:16   2/36            Toronto
       3   71 Luke Hohenadel           3:56:52   3/36            Guelph
       4   12 Paul Jewell              3:59:27   1/18    M50+    Stayner
       5   40 Christian Gundlack       4:07:36   4/36            London
       6   79 Geoff Linton             4:13:42   5/36            Guelph
       7   56 Marianne Perz            4:19:22   1/13    F<50    Stouffville
       8   10 Joe Hewitt               4:21:05   6/36            Burlington
       9   32 Wayne Percey             4:37:41   2/18    M50+    Angus
      10   34 Henry Van Gemert         4:39:47   7/36            Oakville
      11    7 Danny Lagace             4:45:16   8/36            Barrie
      12   42 Mark Bomhower            4:45:40   9/36            Kitchener
      13   46 Doug Barber              4:45:48   3/18    M50+    Owen Sound
      14   20 Mario Ritcher            4:46:35   10/36           Borden
      15   63 Tony Power               4:49:48   11/36           St. Catharines
           64 Colleen Buis             4:49:48   2/13    F<50    Niagara OTL
      17   27 Robert Lebrun            4:49:53   12/36           Callander
      18    4 Gord England             4:55:20   13/36           Toronto
      19   16 Pat Sommers              4:58:14   3/13    F<50    Kitchener
      20   43 Yacine Chrifi-Alaoui     5:03:17   14/36           Borden
      21   75 Rob Cajolet              5:03:18   15/36           London
      22   58 Michael Gillespie        5:03:28   4/18    M50+    Toronto
      23   53 Jim Ratcliffe            5:06:26   16/36           Georgetown
      24   19 Naomi Wasitis            5:06:59   4/13    F<50    Mississauga
      25   28 Jim Martin               5:07:01   5/18    M50+    Lindsay
           77 Mark Collis              5:07:01   17/36           Burlington
      27   21 Astrid Varga             5:08:11   1/4     F50+    Kitchener
      28   14 Paul Curran              5:08:39   6/18    M50+    Angus
      29    3 Liz Cyarto               5:11:23   5/13    F<50    London
      30    2 Hans Maier               5:12:48   7/18    M50+    Markham
      31   78 Marcel Giroux            5:12:56   8/18    M50+    St. Amable QC
      32   49 Ed Ferguson              5:14:14   9/18    M50+    Bath
      33   57 Sharon Zelinski          5:15:02   6/13    F<50    Toronto
      34   35 Donald Landry            5:15:03   10/18   M50+    Montreal QC
      35   36 Alan Theal               5:19:09   18/36           Borden
      36   47 Jean Desjardins          5:19:41   19/36           Angus
      37   51 Monica Scholz            5:22:34   7/13    F<50    Hamilton
      38    6 Sharon Hewitt            5:24:25   8/13    F<50    Burlington
           70 Moe White                5:24:25   11/18   M50+    Burlington
      40   66 Brian Ciesielski         5:25:13   20/36           Orilla
      41   24 Douglas Cameron          5:37:06   21/36           Mississauga
      42   50 Armand Leblanc           5:39:27   22/36           Angus
      43   72 Paul Debiasi             5:39:53   12/18   M50+    Washago
      44   25 Robert Schwarz           5:41:07   23/36           Brantford
           23 Bernadette Thomas        5:41:07   9/13    F<50    Sanford
      46   39 Vincent Charbonneau      5:45:55   24/36           Burlington
           15 John Turner              5:45:55   25/36           Burlington
      48   45 Jim Glen                 5:46:13   26/36           Hamilton
      49   26 Taylor Harthun           5:49:10   27/36           Hamilton
      50   54 Linda Brooks             5:50:52   10/13   F<50    Orchard Park NY
      51    1 Daniel Boon              5:56:15   28/36           Orillia
      52   61 Gordon Harthun           6:06:21   29/36           Hamilton
           30 Trevor Harthun           6:06:21   30/36           Hamilton
      54   67 Edward Ciesielski        6:21:33   13/18   M50+    Hamilton
      55   74 Art Weaver               6:21:56   14/18   M50+    St. Catharines
      56   41 Denise Donovan           6:26:11   11/13   F<50    Kitchener
      57   29 Ron Gehl                 6:26:18   15/18   M50+    Kitchener
      58   68 Greg Bohuslawsky         6:31:10   31/36           Toronto
      59   69 Patti Hahn               6:35:14   12/13   F<50    Fairport NY
      60    9 Tomas Dobransky          6:36:16   32/36           London
      61   18 Gary O'Connor            6:38:46   33/36           Fergus
      62   31 Bill Nightingale         6:41:50   34/36           London
      63   60 Linda Hodkin             6:44:42   2/4     F50+    Toronto
      64   65 Joe Cleary               6:44:43   16/18   M50+    Georgetown
      65   55 Helen Malmberg           6:44:44   3/4     F50+    Toronto
      66    5 Marion Landry            6:49:20   4/4     F50+    Montreal QC
      67   44 Erin Booth               6:50:23   13/13   F<50    Shelburne
      68   13 Howard Parker            7:06:55   17/18   M50+    Scarborough
    dnf    62 Henri Ragetlie                                     Niagara OTL
    dnf    22 Michael Shortt                                     London
    dnf    52 Les Michalak                               M50+    Burlington
    dnf    37 Bruce Pellow                               M50+    London
    dnf    38 Odino Soligo                               M50+    Thornhill
    dnf     8 Elliot Aronoff                                     Toronto

       25 km
       1  115 Peter Donato            1:40:39    1/31            Toronto
       2  198 David Deubelbeiss       1:42:27    1/57    M40+    Toronto
       3  237 Keith Peters            1:44:21    2/31            St Catherines
       4  136 George Aitkin           1:49:07    2/57    M40+    Cambridge
       5  148 Herb Phillips           1:51:24    3/57    M40+    Burnaby
       6  142 Brad Wilson             1:51:28    4/57    M40+    Oakville
       7  177 Clark Day               1:51:31    3/31            Kitchener
       8  192 Anton Plas              1:53:31    5/57    M40+    Ancaster
       9  147 Paul Rooks              1:54:00    6/57    M40+    Oakville
      10  199 Paul Braun              1:54:04    4/31            Kitchener
      11  106 Lisa Main               1:56:19    1/27    F<40    Cambridge
      12  180 Paul Smith              1:57:08    7/57    M40+    Kitchener
          206 Dan Lundvall            1:57:08    5/31            Guelph
      14  161 Christina Clark         1:58:38    2/27    F<40    Guelph
      15  182 Blair Layng             1:59:23    6/31            Tillsonbury
      16  150 Jim Morrison            1:59:48    8/57    M40+    Thornhill
      17  168 Alex Mcmillin           2:00:21    7/31            Toronto
      18  197 Vern Millward           2:00:54    9/57    M40+    Waterdown
      19  186 Jeff Cooper             2:01:55    10/57   M40+    Toronto
      20  124 Kelly Rupoli            2:02:15    3/27    F<40    Guelph
      21  133 Paul Hennick            2:02:16    11/57   M40+    Toronto
      22  102 Charlie Upshall         2:02:39    12/57   M40+    Shomberg
      23  176 Frank Vriezen           2:03:01    13/57   M40+    Cambridge
      24  139 John Hawkins            2:03:28    14/57   M40+    Kitchener
      25  203 Wendy Vandenburg        2:04:47    4/27    F<40    Hamilton
      26  190 Nick Grayson            2:05:50    15/57   M40+    Guelph
      27  135 Ian Kennedy             2:06:16    16/57   M40+    Waterloo
      28  110 Jane Macleod            2:06:18    1/26    F40+    Windsor
      29  160 Trevor Arndt            2:06:20    8/31            Brampton
      30  247 Robert Mcgrath          2:06:50    9/31            Toronto
      31  201 Deanna Lindsay          2:07:04    2/26    F40+    Toronto
      32  205 Steve Timmings          2:07:52    17/57   M40+    Brampton
      33  191 Alan Skinner            2:08:44    10/31           Paris
      34  143 Shawn Moriarty          2:09:10    11/31           Bolton
      35  239 Arnold Blumenthal       2:09:45    18/57   M40+    Toronto
      36  179 Giles Malet             2:09:59    19/57   M40+    Waterloo
      37  250 Alison Evans            2:10:07    5/27    F<40    toronto
      38  222 Rick Filsinger          2:11:48    20/57   M40+    Waterloo
      39  200 Gerda Zonruiter         2:12:10    3/26    F40+    London
      40  208 Kim Pinska              2:12:29    12/31           Barrie
          209 Neil Phillips           2:12:29    13/31           Innisfil
      42  126 Svend Christensen       2:12:57    21/57   M40+    Brantford
      43  128 Steve Chapple           2:13:39    22/57   M40+    Kitchener
      44  188 James Bergsma           2:14:53    23/57   M40+    Paris
      45  212 Scott Patterson         2:15:10    24/57   M40+    Hamilton
      46  232 Rose Wilson             2:15:57    4/26    F40+    Conestogo
      47  244 Gerry Gabon             2:16:08    25/57   M40+    Milton
      48  238 Una Dowey               2:16:14    6/27    F<40    Toronto
      49  140 Greg Scott              2:16:33    14/31           Oakville
      50  151 Chris Harrison          2:17:23    15/31           Kitchener
      51  228 Ian Ross                2:17:26    26/57   M40+    Toronto
      52  172 Karen Caesar            2:17:38    7/27    F<40    Collingwood
      53  230 Trigg Hall              2:17:52    16/31           Milton
      54  156 Greg Glaister           2:20:35    17/31           Waterloo
      55  144 Kevin Rodgers           2:20:49    27/57   M40+    Whitby
      56  116 Mitzi Paquette          2:20:57    8/27    F<40    Oshawa
      57  141 Svend Paulsen           2:21:14    28/57   M40+    Oshawa
      58  157 Kevin Murphy            2:21:18    18/31           Brantford
      59  104 Anne Schubert           2:21:21    5/26    F40+    Paris
      60  105 Don Jackson             2:21:22    29/57   M40+    Brantford
      61  112 Michele Craddock        2:21:49    9/27    F<40    Waterloo
      62  189 Stevi Hanson            2:22:05    6/26    F40+    Limehouse
      63  137 Ian Hobler              2:22:59    19/31           Cambridge
      64  224 Ionut Stefan            2:24:11    20/31           Barrie
      65  117 Julie Lower             2:24:19    7/26    F40+    New Market
          119 Cynthia Rothschild      2:24:19    8/26    F40+    Richmond Hill
      67  103 Daryl Howes-Jones       2:24:20    30/57   M40+    Kitchener
          165 Shaelyn Strachan        2:24:20    10/27   F<40    Waterloo
      69  181 Ron Mccarville          2:24:24    31/57   M40+    Waterloo
      70  163 Nick Betik              2:24:26    21/31           Waterloo
      71  159 Sandy Green             2:24:34    11/27   F<40    Brampton
      72  158 Greg Pringle            2:24:46    22/31           Toronto
      73  241 Karrie Gregson          2:24:50    12/27   F<40    Waterloo
          240 Sarah Heipel            2:24:50    13/27   F<40    Waterloo
      75  215 Sandi Stiel             2:25:23    14/27   F<40    Toronto
      76  169 Ron Jenkins             2:25:34    32/57   M40+    Ajax
          217 Laura Power             2:25:34    15/27   F<40    Petersburg
      78  154 James Talbot            2:25:47    23/31           Waterloo
      79  173 Joan Murphy-Walker      2:27:07    9/26    F40+    Windsor
      80  196 John Tait               2:27:27    33/57   M40+    Toronto
      81  216 Christine Vasey         2:28:44    10/26   F40+    Guelph
      82  204 Michael Montemurro      2:28:57    24/31           Toronto
          108 Bonnie Fretz            2:28:57    11/26   F40+    Waterloo
      84  210 Steve Govier            2:29:23    25/31           New Dundee
      85  111 Richard Cleary          2:29:24    34/57   M40+    Cambridge
      86  223 Laurie Whitby           2:29:39    35/57   M40+    Victoria Harbour
      87  118 Katja Kleinke           2:29:56    16/27   F<40    Waterloo
          107 Holger Kleinke          2:29:56    26/31           Waterloo
      89  207 Angie Hawley            2:31:03    17/27   F<40    Pickering
      90  175 Bernie Kennedy          2:31:04    12/26   F40+    Toronto
      91  125 Dan Little              2:31:25    36/57   M40+    Dundas
      92  225 John Hewitt             2:31:38    37/57   M40+    Campbellville
      93  214 Bill Monken             2:34:16    38/57   M40+    Brampton
      94  138 Lise Gagne              2:35:01    13/26   F40+    Angus
      95  134 Nancy Coakley           2:35:37    14/26   F40+    Trenton
          194 Sandy Musson            2:35:37    18/27   F<40    Trenton
      97  122 Paula Stuhlmacher       2:36:38    15/26   F40+    Kitchener
      98  178 Gary Black              2:37:20    39/57   M40+    Milton
      99  149 Brian Vansickle         2:38:17    40/57   M40+    Walkerton
     100  109 Angela Risi             2:38:41    19/27   F<40    Brantford
     101  114 Dan Boyd                2:39:26    27/31           Paris
     102  171 Liz Mcmanus             2:39:55    20/27   F<40    Markham
     103  132 Alex Cowie              2:41:04    41/57   M40+    Oshawa
     104  101 Ron Watson              2:41:14    42/57   M40+    Kitchener
     105  226 Tas Tsonis              2:41:50    43/57   M40+    Kitchener
     106  202 Katherine Power         2:43:22    16/26   F40+    St. Catharines
     107  131 Tony Dumas              2:45:11    44/57   M40+    Sudbury
     108  129 Bobbie Jo Davidson      2:45:26    21/27   F<40    Waterloo
          152 Sherilyn Vincent        2:45:26    22/27   F<40    Waterloo
          113 Shelley Harnack         2:45:26    23/27   F<40    St. Clements
     111  155 Julia Johnston          2:45:34    17/26   F40+    Maple
     112  153 Christopher Kantomer    2:45:58    45/57   M40+    Naughton
     113  130 Jennifer Hall           2:46:45    24/27   F<40    Cambridge
     114  185 Wendy Currie            2:48:53    18/26   F40+    Seaforth
          195 Mary Schaerer           2:48:53    19/26   F40+    Goderich
     116  120 Roger Carlson           2:49:07    46/57   M40+    Cambridge
     117  227 Joe Sholtes             2:51:17    47/57   M40+    Southampton
     118  218 Steve Labelle           2:53:25    28/31           Borden
     119  121 Jon Lynne-Davies        2:55:10    48/57   M40+    Paris
     120  220 Ray Rama                2:58:11    49/57   M40+    Richmond Hill
     121  221 Clairene Bazilio        2:58:58    20/26   F40+    Kitchener
     122  231 Cathy Hall              3:00:21    25/27   F<40    Milton
     123   59 Patricia Hodkin         3:01:02    21/26   F40+    Toronto
     124  162 Branko Vrzic            3:01:07    29/31           Oakville
     125  235 Ray Lloyd               3:03:38    50/57   M40+    London
     126   33 Michael Samarelli       3:04:39    51/57   M40+    Pickering
     127  246 Janneth Pazmino-Caniza  3:05:17    22/26   F40+    Kitchener
     128  229 Cliff Davies            3:06:26    52/57   M40+    Brampton
          213 Heather Monken          3:06:26    23/26   F40+    Brampton
     130  219 Herb Connell            3:12:36    53/57   M40+    Pentanguishene
     131  167 Shannon Keenor          3:15:15    26/27   F<40    London
     132  243 Scott Reynolds          3:18:17    54/57   M40+    Burlington
     133  146 Doug Sinclair           3:18:36    55/57   M40+    Paris
     134  234 Douglas Harder          3:27:07    30/31           Waterloo
     135  184 Michelle Wolniewicz     4:00:21    24/26   F40+    Alden, NY
     136  193 Margaret Shelvey        4:11:20    25/26   F40+    Woodbridge
     137  174 John Walker             4:46:14    56/57   M40+    Windsor
          127 Jess Heroux             4:46:14    57/57   M40+    Burlington
    dnf   211 Rhonda Guzda                               F<40    St. Catharines
    dnf   170 Bonnie Kuskoff                             F40+    Kitchener
    dnf   123 Tony Martin                                        Kitchener

Results: http://chiptimeresults.com for the RDs, updated 15 Oct 2002