Race Results - 2003

Run for the Toad 50 and 25km
Pinehurst Lake Conservation Area
Paris, Ontario
October 4, 2003

50 km
         Bib                                                             
    1   70   Giles Malet           3:52:57   M<50        WATERLOO
    2   72   Luke Hohenadel        4:08:44   M<50        GUELPH
    3   60   Mark Tamminga         4:20:00   M<50        ANCASTER
    4   20   Scott Myers           4:22:04   M<50        BURLINGTON
    5   66   Paul Vanbommel        4:24:53   M<50Mil     ANGUS
    6   85   Adam Hill             4:25:15   M<50        ORILLIA
    7   88   Eric Martinat         4:26:12   M<50        HULL QC
    8   76   Glenn Edwards         4:34:08   M<50        ORANGEVILLE
    9   17   Jim Morrison          4:39:56   M<50        THORNHILL
   10   83   Bryan Sheldon         4:43:06   M<50        ST. CATHARINES
   11   63   Robyn Dicesare        4:43:15   F<50        HULL QC
   12   19   Joe Hewitt            4:44:17   M<50        BURLINGTON
   13   69   Doug Barber           4:46:30   M50+        OWEN SOUND
   14   84   Jeff Simpkins         4:47:31   M<50        KESWICK
   15   58   Mario Ritcher         4:52:33   M<50Mil     ANGUS
   16   16   Cynthia Black         4:53:47   F<50        PETERSBURG
   17   36   Jim Martin            4:54:37   M50+        LINDSAY
   18   87   Michael Johnston      4:55:52   M<50        TORONTO
   19   34   Colleen Buis          4:57:46   F<50        ST. CATHARINES
   20   53   Dan Lehmann           4:58:36   M50+        HELVETA WV
   21   33   Henri Ragetlie        5:01:21   M<50        ST. CATHARINES
   22   14   Peter Barrett         5:03:20   M<50Mil     UPPER TANTALLON NS
   23   24   Bryan Mason           5:04:28   M50+        TORONTO
   24   61   Rick Mcdowell         5:07:39   M50+        AJAX
   25   47   Teresa Bendo          5:10:22   F<50        BARRIE
   26   52   John Turner           5:11:21   M<50        BURLINGTON
   27   29   Gord England          5:11:48   M50+        TORONTO
   28    8   Pat Sommers           5:13:29   F50+        KITCHENER
   29   23   Michael Gillespie     5:19:23   M50+        TORONTO
   30   65   Dmitry Kozlov         5:20:10   M<50        BURLINGTON
   31   31   Roger Parsons         5:21:00   M50+        ST. JACOBS
   32   54   Jim Newin             5:21:07   M50+        CHAMBLY QC
   33   80   Carla Arnold          5:22:08   F<50        OAKVILLE
   34   28   Jim Ratcliffe         5:24:51   M<50        GEORGETOWN
   35   30   Jim Cavanaugh         5:26:30   M50+        ARLINGTON VA
   36   74   Greg Cormack          5:28:43   M<50        CHURCHILL
   37   55   Chuck Martin          5:31:56   M<50        NIAGARA FALLS
   38   25   Frank Philippe        5:32:16   M<50        VAL CARON
   39   41   Pamela Scrowcroft     5:32:34   F<50        PUSLINCH
   40   71   Armand Leblanc        5:33:56   M<50Mil     ANGUS
   41   64   Mitzi Paquette        5:37:50   F<50        OSHAWA
   42   15   Tony Power            5:37:50   M<50        ST. CATHARINES
   43   21   Vince Charbonneau     5:39:12   M<50        BURLINGTON
   44   38   Jim Glen              5:39:22   M<50        HAMILTON
   45   43   Donald Landry         5:39:45   M50+        MONTREAL QC
   46   11   Laury Hickling        5:40:07   F<50        UXBRIDGE
   47   12   Michelle Bagshaw      5:40:10   F<50        UXBRIDGE
   48   35   Mark Coates           5:40:55   M<50        OTTAWA
   49   62   Jean Desjardins       5:41:53   M<50        ANGUS
   50   68   Jeff Sine             5:43:52   M<50        ERIN
   51   26   Billy Lese            5:50:58   M<50        LORTON VA
   52    9   Howard Parker         5:53:04   M50+        SCARBOROUGH
   53   32   Hans Maier            5:55:04   M50+        MARKHAM
   54   48   Paul Curran           5:59:38   M50+        ANGUS
   55   39   Sharon Zelinski       6:00:48   F<50        TORONTO
   56   18   John Schwabe          6:00:48   M50+        KENSINGTON MD
   57   40   Karen Reynard         6:03:49   F<50        KITCHENER
   58   73   Jim Walls             6:09:00   M<50        BRAMPTON
   59   78   Dave Palmer           6:09:22   M<50        TORONTO
   60   77   Patricia Clune        6:09:22   F<50        TORONTO
   61   50   Helen Malmberg        6:34:11   F50+        TORONTO
   62   13   Cynthia Vavasour      6:37:02   F<50        WATERLOO
   63    2   Daniel Boon           6:39:30   M<50        ORILLIA
   64   49   Greg Bohuslawsky      6:42:22   M50+        TORONTO
   65    4   Kelly Stalker         6:45:52   F<50        SUTTON
   66    5   John Moir             6:45:52   M50+        SUTTON
   67   86   Stephanie Macdonald   6:50:28   F<50        TORONTO
   68    7   Ronald Gehl           6:50:29   M50+        KITCHENER
   69   82   Scott Copeland        6:52:53   M<50        BEAMSVILLE
   70   22   Linda Hodkin          6:52:53   F50+        TORONTO
   71    3   Joe Cleary            7:05:49   M50+        GEORGETOWN
   72   44   Marion Landry         7:12:43   F50+        MONTREAL QC
   73   37   Bernadine Rousseau    7:27:48   F50+        ROME NY
   74   57   Taylor Harthun        7:55:32   M<50        HAMILTON
   75    1   Trevor Harthun        7:55:32   M<50        HAMILTON
        42   Daniel Porter         dnf       M<50        TECUMSEH
        79   Tanya Cady            dnf       F<50        SAGAMORE HILLS OH
        45   Moe White             dnf       M50+        BURLINGTON
        67   Rebecca Richards      dnf       F<50Mil     ANGUS
        27   Ian Kennedy           dnf       M<50        KITCHENER
        59   Joany Verschuuren     dnf       F<50        ANCASTER
         6   Dave Robertson        dnf       M50+        KESWICK
        51   Stephen Labelle       dnf       M<50Mil     BORDEN

25 km
         Bib                                                             
    1  150   Peter Donato          1:41:31   M<40        TORONTO
    2  162   Mark Tarnopolsky      1:42:32   M40+        HAMILTON
    3  290   John Carson           1:42:45   M<40        CAMBRIDGE
    4  269   Allan Magi            1:43:14   M<40        DUNDAS
    5  221   Nick Duca             1:43:51   M<40        KITCHENER
    6  224   George Aitkin         1:44:22   M40+        CAMBRIDGE
    7  186   Patrick Campbell      1:46:08   M40+        KITCHENER
    8  265   Joe Lanteigne         1:48:10   M40+        MILLGROVE
    9  332   Peter Von Euw         1:48:16   M40+        OAKVILLE
   10  174   Scott Turner          1:49:29   M40+        LONDON
   11  161   Wayne Riley           1:49:55   M<40        KITCHENER
   12  258   Lance Mittelholtz     1:52:15   M<40        WATERLOO
   13  215   Kate Macnamara        1:53:36   F<40        DUNDAS
   14  275   Geoff Linton          1:54:24   M40+        GUELPH
   15  310   Anton Plas            1:56:00   M40+        ANCASTER
   16  335   Dan Divencenzo        1:57:27   M40+        HAMILTON
   17  331   Alex Mcmillin         1:57:42   M40+        OAKVILLE
   18  192   Gary Edwards          1:58:27   M<40        DUNDAS
   19  171   Richard Macrosty      1:58:32   M<40        DUNDAS
   20  322   Gord Pauls            1:58:46   M40+        HAMILTON
   21  325   Paul Braun            1:58:50   M<40        KITCHENER
   22  230   Joachim Brouwer       1:59:25   M40+        CAYUGA
   23  318   Neil Dunford          2:00:04   M40+        NEW HAMBURG
   24  172   Tracy Greig           2:00:18   F<40        OWEN SOUND
   25  223   Nick Grayson          2:01:42   M40+        GUELPH
   26  245   Blair Layng           2:02:31   M<40        TILLSONBURG
   27  199   Frank Vriezen         2:02:54   M40+        CAMBRIDGE
   28  267   Paul Hennick          2:03:20   M40+        TORONTO
   29  251   Jeff Cooper           2:03:21   M40+        TORONTO
   30  273   Brian Hutson          2:03:39   M<40        ANCASTER
   31  305   Chris Doran           2:04:04   M<40        GEORGETOWN
   32  316   Joel Rose             2:04:12   M<40        KITCHENER
   33  176   John Dobson           2:04:52   M40+        CAMBRIDGE
   34  256   David Sanderson       2:06:23   M40+        NEW HAMBURG
   35  218   Paul Smith            2:06:26   M40+        KITCHENER
   36  219   Barb Muise            2:06:30   F40+        KITCHENER
   37  291   Deanna Lindsay        2:06:32   F40+        TORONTO
   38  278   Keith Peters          2:07:00   M<40        ST. CATHARINES
   39  261   Mary St. James        2:07:21   F<40        OAKVILLE
   40  257   Michael Rigato        2:07:31   M40+        BRAMPTON
   41  210   Allen Kuntze          2:07:54   M<40        STRATFORD
   42  342   Mike Montemurro       2:09:13   M<40        TORONTO
   43  217   Bill Cressman         2:09:35   M40+        WATERLOO
   44  304   Mark Walton           2:10:39   M40+        ANCASTER
   45  153   Christoph Kessel      2:11:30   M40+        GUELPH
   46  211   Richard Beacroft      2:12:05   M<40        BARRIE
   47  297   Walt Lemonovich       2:12:55   M40+        SAGAMORE HILLS OH
   48  183   Paul Wagner           2:13:11   M40+        WATERLOO
   49  317   Steve Thomas          2:13:21   M40+        KITCHENER
   50  248   Greg Pringle          2:13:27   M40+        TORONTO
   51  338   Danny Lagace          2:13:38   M<40Mil     BARRIE
   52  293   Scott Simpson         2:14:17   M<40        TORONTO
   53  200   John Green            2:14:39   M<40        KITCHENER
   54  194   John Rolfe            2:15:25   M<40        WATERFORD
   55  309   Lucky Campbell        2:15:32   M<40        HAMILTON
   56  327   Jenn Currier          2:16:54   F<40        KITCHENER
   57  222   George Clark          2:16:54   M40+        KITCHENER
   58  321   Michael Bolton        2:17:10   M<40        BRANTFORD
   59  276   Scott Cornwall        2:17:25   M40+        HEILDELBERG
   60  329   Shaelyn Strachan      2:17:26   F<40        WATERLOO
   61  337   Bob Strilchuk         2:17:38   M40+        AJAX
   62  184   Kevin Rodgers         2:18:24   M40+        WHITBY
   63  328   Ian Ross              2:18:43   M40+        TORONTO
   64  220   Daryl Howes-Jones     2:19:10   M40+        KITCHENER
   65  208   Gena Parent           2:19:13   F<40        ANGUS
   66  336   Joseph Van Langen     2:19:34   M40+        AJAX
   67  175   Suzanne Farla         2:20:29   F40+        WOODVILLE
   68  178   Peter Roesler         2:20:35   M40+        WATERLOO
   69  241   Tomas Dobransky       2:20:48   M40+        LONDON
   70  254   Bill Michael          2:20:59   M40+        KITCHENER
   71  196   Cynthia Rothschild    2:21:14   F40+        RICHMOND HILL
   72  238   Neil Phillips         2:21:40   M<40        BARRIE
   73  301   Johnny Yeaman         2:21:59   M<40        MANSFIELD
   74  302   Karen Gillies         2:22:24   F40+        MANSFIELD
   75  242   Kevin Sullivan        2:23:13   M40+        ST. CATHARINES
   76  182   Astrid Varga          2:23:27   F40+        KITCHENER
   77  231   Don Jackson           2:23:38   M40+        BRANTFORD
   78  232   Anne Schubert         2:23:56   F40+        PARIS
   79  202   Derek Trainor         2:24:15   M<40        CAMBRIDGE
   80  313   Roger Barker          2:25:02   M40+        ETOBICOKE
   81  187   Gary Henbrey          2:26:01   M40+        BURLINGTON
   82  165   Jackie Terry          2:26:02   F40+        BURLINGTON
   83  250   Peter Morris          2:26:29   M40+        CAMBRIDGE
   84  326   Adam Williams         2:26:48   M<40        WELLESLEY
   85  177   Sharon Hewitt         2:27:09   F40+        BURLINGTON
   86  204   Anne Marie Landry     2:27:40   F<40        MONTREAL
   87  287   Frederic Beaupre      2:28:33   M<40Mil     BORDEN
   88  237   Tony Martin           2:28:39   M<40        KITCHENER
   89  277   Karen Serblowski      2:28:42   F<40        MISSISSAUGA
   90  323   Tania Gross           2:29:05   F<40        BRAMPTON
   91  198   John Tait             2:29:39   M40+        TORONTO
   92  191   Frances Harrington    2:30:48   F<40        CAMBRIDGE
   93  268   Wanda Ferguson        2:30:57   F40+        OTTAWA
   94  262   Lise Gagne            2:31:41   F40+        ANGUS
   95  243   Steven Pettingill     2:32:15   M<40        PHILADELPHIA PA
   96  244   Michele Szumila       2:32:15   F<40        PHILADELPHIA PA
   97  151   Don Douglas           2:32:40   M40+        NIAGARA FALLS
   98  235   Gerry Gabon           2:33:07   M40+        MILTON
   99  214   Rita Fodor            2:33:41   F40+        KITCHENER
  100  339   Cheryl Duncan         2:33:49   F40+        BOLTON
  101  300   Patty Pino            2:34:27   F<40        OAKVILLE
  102  247   Cathie Burk           2:34:50   F<40        STROUD
  103  281   Tas Tsonis            2:35:29   M40+        KITCHENER
  104  271   Michael Reid          2:35:37   M<40        CAMBRIDGE
  105  167   Bob Brake             2:35:44   M40+        BURLINGTON
  106  213   Jennifer-Anne Meneray 2:35:58   F<40        LONDON
  107  233   Brian Nelson          2:36:18   M40+        BURLINGTON
  108  228   Ross Plant            2:37:05   M40+        HAMILTON
  109  212   Christopher Kantomer  2:37:10   M40+        NAUGHTON
  110  239   Sylvie Landry         2:37:21   F<40        BARRIE
  111  168   Katja Kleinke         2:37:55   F<40        WATERLOO
  112  169   Holger Kleinke        2:37:55   M<40        WATERLOO
  113  156   Richard Cleary        2:38:41   M40+        CAMBRIDGE
  114  201   Dan Boyd              2:38:43   M<40        PARIS
  115  164   Brian Vansickle       2:39:42   M40+        WALKERTON
  116  188   Angie Risi            2:40:25   F40+        BRANTFORD
  117  319   Wendy Pauls           2:40:33   F<40        WATERLOO
  118  229   Ryan Parker           2:41:34   M<40        SCARBOROUGH
  119  181   Angie Hawley          2:41:46   F<40        PICKERING
  120  225   Bernadette Kennedy    2:41:47   F40+        TORONTO
  121  330   Ginny Megin           2:42:12   F40+        BURLINGTON
  122  249   Wayne Stephenson      2:42:24   M40+        PARIS
  123  252   Andrew Bayley         2:43:36   M40+        ST. CATHARINES
  124  190   Brian White           2:43:47   M<40        CAMBRIDGE
  125  189   Sharon Lawton         2:43:48   F<40        CAMBRIDGE
  126  320   Tina Morgan           2:45:05   F<40        LONDON
  127  259   Laurie Mcgrath        2:45:15   F<40        KITCHENER
  128  207   Valerie Freund        2:45:26   F<40        KITCHENER
  129  308   Trevor Hickling       2:45:26   M<40        UXBRIDGE
  130  307   Sean Bagshaw          2:45:27   M<40        UXBRIDGE
  131  179   Marie Pizzacalla      2:47:33   F<40        THOROLD
  132  344   Tim Hewitt            2:48:11   M40+        BURLINGTON
  133  197   David Nolan           2:48:22   M40+        ROME NY
  134  195   John Simon            2:48:29   M40+        BURLINGTON
  135  279   Heather Forster       2:48:49   F<40        EVERETT
  136  227   Donald Draggett       2:49:01   M40+        CAMBRIDGE
  137  266   Alex Cowie            2:49:24   M40+        OSHAWA
  138  260   Christine Vasey       2:50:29   F40+        GUELPH
  139  159   Heather Joachim       2:51:24   F40+        BARRIE
  140  203   Jane Clement          2:51:49   F40+        TRENTON
  141  284   Jacqueline Guyader    2:52:02   F<40        BURLINGTON
  142  345   Judy Eaton            2:52:44   F<40        BURLINGTON
  143  255   Art Weaver            2:52:56   M40+        ST. CATHARINES
  144  170   Elisa Plaermo         2:53:19   F<40        CALEDON
  145  274   Dick Degraaf          2:55:17   M40+        ST. CLEMENS
  146  155   Roger Carlson         2:55:37   M40+        CAMBRIDGE
  147  311   Terry Mcquay          2:56:33   M40+        TORONTO
  148  314   Amie Chong            2:56:33   F40+        TORONTO
  149  324   Douglas Cameron       2:57:10   M40+        MISSISSAUGA
  150  205   Jeff Musson           2:57:32   M<40        TRENTON
  151  298   Larry Gooder          2:57:34   M40+        LONDON
  152  282   Susan Blackadder      2:57:44   F40+        ST. CATHARINES
  153  283   Barry Ireland         2:57:45   M40+        ST. CATHARINES
  154  288   Virginia Govier       2:59:25   F<40        NEW DUNDEE
  155  289   Steve Govier          2:59:26   M<40        NEW DUNDEE
  156  185   Janice Mulligan       2:59:53   F<40        RICHMOND HILL
  157  312   Gwenn French          3:01:51   F40+        HAMILTON
  158  340   Nancy Coakley         3:02:55   F40+        TRENTON
  159  206   Sandy Musson          3:02:55   F<40        TRENTON
  160  286   Theresa Klauke        3:03:21   F<40Mil     ANGUS
  161  236   Barb Hill             3:06:24   F40+        CALEDONA
  162  158   Dana Wood             3:07:34   F<40        CAMBRIDGE
  163  333   Lynda Hurley          3:08:28   F40+        TORONTO
  164  296   Christine Lundvall    3:08:28   F<40        TORONTO
  165  240   Odino Soligo          3:08:31   M40+        THORNHILL
  166  343   Louise Hart           3:08:41   F40+        BURLINGTON
  167  334   Gerry Sheerin         3:10:24   M40+        SCARBOROUGH
  168  234   Joyce Richardson      3:10:44   F40+        ROME NY
  169  253   Rachel Bayley         3:10:54   F40+        ST. CATHARINES
  170  209   Maggie Hopewell       3:12:06   F40+        PEMBROKE
  171  306   Barbara Laurens       3:13:06   F40+        ST. CATHARINES
  172  226   Shannon Keenor        3:13:35   F<40        LONDON
  173  341   Cathy Quinlan         3:13:35   F40+        LONDON
  174  299   Karen Gooder          3:13:37   F40+        LONDON
  175  157   Marg Wood             3:14:44   F40+        LONDON
  176  272   John Hewitt           3:14:49   M40+        CAMPBELLVILLE
  177  264   Maria Henderson       3:15:02   F<40        CALEDONIA
  178  263   Rod Runacres          3:15:02   M40+        BURLINGTON
  179  246   Joanne Brohman        3:15:03   F40+        CALEDONIA
  180  294   Linda Delany          3:15:11   F<40        TORONTO
  181  295   Beth Mcilroy          3:15:11   F40+        TORONTO
  182  154   Kathy Scheer          3:17:20   F40+        ANCASTER
  183  270   Douglas Harder        3:18:02   M<40        WATERLOO
  184  193   Wendy Bonebrake       3:19:28   F<40        OTTAWA
  185  303   Janine Jorgensen      3:20:05   F40+        TORONTO
  186  292   Sandra Smith          3:22:41   F40+        STONEY CREEK
  187  160   Stacy Bell            3:52:00   M40+        SCARBOROUGH
       280   Patrick Donnelly      dnf       M40+        CAMBRIDGE
       166   Margaret Lagden       dnf       F40+        BURLINGTON
       346   Sandi Stiel           dnf       F40+        TORONTO
       285   Carrie Durant         dnf       F<40        HAMILTON

Results: http://chiptimeresults.com for the RDs