Race Results - 2005

Run for the Toad 50 and 25km
Pinehurst Lake Conservation Area
Paris, Ontario
October 1, 2005

50k
                                  Class  Place  Gender Laps Comp. Pace
Place   Bib                              /Total Place  & Time      /km    Lap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3    Lap 4  City                   

    1   500 Giles Malet           LM<50    1/32    1   4 3:48:33  4:35    53:27    55:02    57:23  1:02:42  Waterloo
    2   548 Ryne Melcher          LM<50    2/32    2   4 3:55:44  4:43    50:28    56:40  1:02:16  1:06:22  Waterloo
    3   584 Robin Hutchinson      LM<50    3/32    3   4 3:55:44  4:43    53:22    55:22  1:00:40  1:06:21  Ancaster
    4   504 John Culhane          LM<50    4/32    4   4 4:04:52  4:54    51:11    52:49  1:01:09  1:19:45  Waterloo
    5   521 Paul Trebilcock       LM<50    5/32    5   4 4:17:01  5:09    56:46    59:00  1:06:54  1:14:22  Hamilton
    6   502 Jeff Simpkins         LM<50    6/32    6   4 4:19:36  5:12    58:47  1:02:15  1:06:09  1:12:27  Keswick
    7   542 Gary Arsenault        LM<50    7/32    7   4 4:32:13  5:27  1:01:01  1:04:09  1:11:26  1:15:39  Orillia
    8   582 Bruce Barteaux        LMILM    1/5     8   4 4:32:59  5:28  1:02:59  1:07:12  1:10:57  1:11:53  Bedford NS
    9   527 Tanya Porcellato      LF<50    1/17    1   4 4:34:01  5:29  1:08:31  1:07:46  1:07:43  1:10:04  Guelph
   10   534 Ron Gehl              LM50+    1/20    9   4 4:35:45  5:31  1:03:22  1:07:33  1:12:19  1:12:32  Kitchener
   11   539 Dave Champion         LM<50    8/32   10   4 4:36:50  5:33  1:00:46  1:02:07  1:12:56  1:21:03  Kitchener
   12   581 Les Michalak          LM50+    2/20   11   4 4:39:10  5:35  1:04:46  1:06:21  1:11:12  1:16:52  Burlington
   13   529 Laurie Mcgrath        LF<50    2/17    2   4 4:40:17  5:37  1:05:44  1:09:47  1:12:04  1:12:45  Baden
   14   560 Gary Edwards          LM<50    9/32   12   4 4:44:39  5:42  1:02:17  1:04:45  1:12:45  1:24:53  Brantford
   15   561 Vince Man             LM<50   10/32   13   4 4:46:46  5:45  1:08:27  1:12:04  1:10:30  1:15:46  Toronto
   16   538 Mario Ritcher         LMILM    2/5    14   4 4:50:47  5:49  1:00:14  1:04:37  1:16:48  1:29:10  Angus
   17   514 Joe Hewitt            LM50+    3/20   15   4 4:55:41  5:55  1:04:47  1:07:41  1:16:45  1:26:30  Burlington
   18   545 Jeff Cooper           LM50+    4/20   16   4 4:56:00  5:56  1:08:30  1:11:23  1:16:36  1:19:33  Toronto
   19   564 Robert Mcgrath        LM<50   11/32   17   4 4:58:02  5:58  1:02:42  1:05:37  1:21:02  1:28:42  Toronto
   20   508 Tom Richards          LM<50   12/32   18   4 5:00:10  6:01  1:12:55  1:10:43  1:13:35  1:22:58  Kitchener
   21   553 Pierre Marcoux        LM<50   13/32   19   4 5:00:42  6:01  1:04:20  1:09:59  1:14:42  1:31:42  Creemore
   22   507 Doug Barber           LM50+    5/20   20   4 5:04:03  6:05  1:08:30  1:11:51  1:16:51  1:26:52  Owen Sound
   23   576 Rejean Paul Lavoie    LM<50   14/32   21   4 5:11:08  6:14  1:01:57  1:06:23  1:26:40  1:36:09  Kitchener
   24   541 Vincent Charbonneau   LM<50   15/32   22   4 5:20:17  6:25  1:13:18  1:13:02  1:18:00  1:35:58  Burlington
   25   567 Tony Slack            LMILM    3/5    23   4 5:26:53  6:33  1:10:08  1:09:31  1:21:46  1:45:30  Kingston
   26   543 David Collins         LM50+    6/20   24   4 5:27:39  6:34  1:18:38  1:18:13  1:22:46  1:28:03  Burlington
   27   571 Roger Parsons         LM50+    7/20   25   4 5:31:21  6:38  1:11:42  1:10:37  1:29:43  1:39:21  St. Jacobs
   28   555 Laura Rowe            LF<50    3/17    3   4 5:34:30  6:42  1:15:35  1:19:19  1:24:44  1:34:54  Markham
   29   563 Cindy Ramsay          LF<50    4/17    4   4 5:34:30  6:42  1:15:35  1:19:18  1:24:44  1:34:54  Markham
   30   528 Steve Burrows         LM50+    8/20   26   4 5:38:36  6:47  1:05:38  1:04:37  1:31:15  1:57:07  Orillia
   31   518 Gregory Weber         LM<50   16/32   27   4 5:40:47  6:49  1:16:19  1:16:27  1:30:08  1:37:55  Toronto
   32   573 Sandi Stiel           LF<50    5/17    5   4 5:41:04  6:50  1:17:49  1:23:49  1:28:03  1:31:25  Toronto
   33   556 Paula Cheng           LF<50    6/17    6   4 5:41:13  6:50  1:15:41  1:16:45  1:24:11  1:44:37  Waterloo
   34   520 Hans Maier            LM50+    9/20   28   4 5:46:59  6:57  1:19:25  1:25:57  1:30:45  1:30:53  Markham
   35   574 Mike Gillespie        LM50+   10/20   29   4 5:51:24  7:02  1:19:48  1:23:12  1:34:24  1:34:02  Toronto
   36   558 Lise Gagne            LF<50    7/17    7   4 5:52:24  7:03  1:15:22  1:22:09  1:34:31  1:40:24  Angus
   37   559 Armand Leblanc        LMILM    4/5    30   4 5:52:24  7:03  1:10:09  1:29:02  1:36:20  1:36:55  Angus
   38   535 Geraline Harvey       LF<50    8/17    8   4 5:52:27  7:03  1:23:24  1:24:56  1:30:16  1:33:53  Whitby
   39   512 Philip Turner         LM<50   17/32   31   4 5:55:47  7:07  1:09:30  1:17:26  1:50:46  1:38:06  Fergus
   40   583 Greg Holling          LM<50   18/32   32   4 5:57:46  7:10  1:10:07  1:17:20  1:38:00  1:52:20  Toronto
   41   505 Robert Schwartz       LM<50   19/32   33   4 5:58:01  7:10  1:22:09  1:25:02  1:31:01  1:39:51  Bradford
   42   531 Chris Murdock         LM<50   20/32   34   4 5:59:21  7:12  1:15:41  1:17:56  1:38:06  1:47:39  Waterloo
   43   554 Lee Anne Cohen        LF50+    1/4     9   4 6:04:45  7:18  1:18:01  1:23:04  1:34:48  1:48:54  Creemore
   44   536 Steve Fay-Cosman      LM<50   21/32   35   4 6:05:28  7:19  1:24:34  1:25:54  1:32:46  1:42:15  Kitchener
   45   530 Kacy Rees             LF<50    9/17   10   4 6:05:28  7:19  1:24:35  1:25:53  1:32:46  1:42:15  Kitchener
   46   524 Mark Burrows          LM<50   22/32   36   4 6:06:30  7:20  1:12:22  1:19:59  1:39:19  1:54:50  Chatham
   47   501 Trevor Harthun        LM<50   23/32   37   4 6:16:53  7:33  1:16:32  1:24:41  1:45:42  1:50:00  Hamilton
   48   540 Howard Parker         LM50+   11/20   38   4 6:16:53  7:33  1:12:17  1:17:40  1:54:06  1:52:51  Scarborough
   49   510 Dwayne Harthun        LM<50   24/32   39   4 6:16:53  7:33  1:16:32  1:24:40  1:45:42  1:50:00  Hamilton
   50   525 Sam Litvin            LM50+   12/20   40   4 6:21:02  7:38  1:15:39  1:21:42  1:46:45  1:56:57  North York
   51   578 Greg Bohuslawsky      LM50+   13/20   41   4 6:23:47  7:41  1:28:40  1:27:42  1:32:04  1:55:23  Toronto
   52   506 Kevin Mcnamara        LMILM    5/5    42   4 6:34:12  7:54  1:19:34  1:23:19  1:45:40  2:05:41  Ottawa
   53   570 Andrew Pickles        LM<50   25/32   43   4 6:43:27  8:05  1:22:24  1:26:21  2:04:11  1:50:32  Cambridge
   54   550 Pat Moloney           LM<50   26/32   44   4 6:45:50  8:07  1:24:48  1:29:53  1:49:09  2:02:02  London
   55   565 Clive Randewich       LM50+   14/20   45   4 6:50:40  8:13  1:14:36  1:30:32  1:53:23  2:12:10  Toronto
   56   519 Bassant Gobin         LM50+   15/20   46   4 6:53:26  8:17  1:29:44  1:35:57  1:47:13  2:00:33  Brampton
   57   503 Daniel Boon           LM<50   27/32   47   4 6:53:31  8:17  1:17:13  1:23:08  1:56:30  2:16:42  Orillia
   58   523 Vicki Richardson      LF<50   10/17   11   4 7:08:01  8:34  1:40:44  1:49:51  1:53:29  1:43:59  Georgetown
   59   569 Joe Cleary            LM50+   16/20   48   4 7:09:05  8:35  1:40:23  1:39:52  1:52:21  1:56:31  Georgetown
   60   575 Linda Hodkin          LF50+    2/4    12   4 7:09:06  8:35  1:40:23  1:39:51  1:52:22  1:56:31  Toronto
   61   511 Cherie Harthun        LF<50   11/17   13   4 7:13:46  8:41  1:29:02  1:36:51  1:55:48  2:12:06  Hamilton
   62   532 Gord Harthun          LM50+   17/20   49   4 7:13:46  8:41  1:29:02  1:36:51  1:55:49  2:12:06  Hamilton
   63   568 Cyn Vavasour          LF50+    3/4    14   4 7:16:00  8:44  1:35:18  1:43:11  1:58:51  1:58:42  Waterloo
   64   533 James Pasichny        LM<50   28/32   50   4 8:03:57  9:41  1:49:35  1:50:30  2:15:22  2:08:32  Brampton
   65   513 Colleen Gordon        LF50+    4/4    15   4 8:03:58  9:41  1:49:35  1:50:29  2:15:22  2:08:33  Brampton
   66   549 Lorraine Wilson       LF<50   12/17   16   4 8:03:58  9:41  1:49:35  1:50:29  2:10:41  2:13:14  Brampton
   67   516 Roger Mueller         LM<50   29/32   51   4 8:03:58  9:41  1:49:34  1:50:31  2:10:40  2:13:14  Brampton
   68   522 Halina Ratulowski     LF<50   13/17   17   4 8:08:32  9:47  1:40:47  2:02:36  2:20:09  2:05:01  Brampton
   69   562 Roger Marques         LM<50   30/32   52   3 3:04:52          56:46  1:00:42  1:07:25           Hamilton
   70   537 Marianne Perz         LF<50   14/17   18   3 3:21:38        1:01:07  1:07:12  1:13:20           Uxbridge
   71   546 Iris Cooper           LF<50   15/17   19   3 4:03:22        1:12:44  1:19:29  1:31:09           Toronto
   72   552 Annette Levean        LF<50   16/17   20   3 4:45:16        1:21:06  1:32:23  1:51:48           Elmira
   73   544 Elliot Aronoff        LM50+   18/20   53   3 4:51:57        1:25:47  1:30:23  1:55:47           Toronto
   74   557 Bryan Sheldon         LM<50   31/32   54   2 2:20:15        1:09:51  1:10:24                    St. Catharines
   75   551 Christina Laflamme    LF<50   17/17   21   2 2:29:35        1:09:25  1:20:11                    Toronto
   76   577 Gord England          LM50+   19/20   55   2 2:30:15        1:15:37  1:14:38                    Scarborough
   77   566 Dennis Swan           LM<50   32/32   56   2 2:41:37        1:06:44  1:34:53                    Hamilton
   78   526 Brad Geddes           LM50+   20/20   57   2 3:54:12        1:37:12  2:17:00                    London


25k
                                            Place  Gender  Laps Comp. Pace
Place   Bib                        Class    /Total Place   & Time     /Km   City                

    1   122 Zeljko Sabol           SM<40     1/52     1    2 1:32:02  3:41  Kitchener
    2   416 Scott Stevens          SM<40     2/52     2    2 1:36:29  3:52  St. Catharines
    3   257 Ian Carswell           SM<40     3/52     3    2 1:36:58  3:53  Cambridge
    4   415 Daniel Feleke          SM<40     4/52     4    2 1:37:03  3:53  Toronto
    5   286 John Carson            SM40+     1/120    5    2 1:38:33  3:57  Cambridge
    6   342 Solomon Tsewameskel    SM<40     5/52     6    2 1:39:36  4:00  Kitchener
    7   182 Ken Macalpine          SM<40     6/52     7    2 1:43:14  4:08  Waterloo
    8   281 Russell Lauer          SM40+     2/120    8    2 1:45:53  4:15  Nassau, NY
    9   468 Bill Schnurr           SM40+     3/120    9    2 1:46:07  4:15  Burlington
   10   477 Oswin Hall             SM<40     7/52    10    2 1:46:29  4:16  Unionville
   11   271 Matt Kings             SM<40     8/52    11    2 1:48:36  4:21  Brantford
   12   353 Daniel Wells           SM<40     9/52    12    2 1:49:45  4:24  Holland Landing
   13   172 Peter Vandriel         SM<40    10/52    13    2 1:50:58  4:27  Waterloo
   14   173 George Aitkin          SM40+     4/120   14    2 1:51:51  4:29  Cambridge
   15   258 Krestena Sullivan      SF<40     1/87     1    2 1:52:26  4:30  Cambridge
   16    32 Todd Willoughby        SM<40    11/52    15    2 1:52:50  4:31  Lisle
   17   285 Frederic Beaupre       SMILM     1/3     16    2 1:54:49  4:36  Borden
   18   479 Daniel Jacklin         SMILM     2/3     17    2 1:56:54  4:41  Cambridge
   19   239 Rob Parsons            SM<40    12/52    18    2 1:57:05  4:41  Hamilton
   20   147 Stephen Gale           SM40+     5/120   19    2 1:57:05  4:41  Waterloo
   21   457 Keith Lascelles        SM40+     6/120   20    2 1:57:33  4:43  Barrie
   22   188 Michelle Cormier       SF<40     2/87     2    2 1:58:15  4:44  Borden
   23   354 Anthony Davey          SM40+     7/120   21    2 1:58:24  4:45  Toronto
   24   301 James Thompson         SMILM     3/3     22    2 1:58:37  4:45  Winnipeg MB
   25   455 Marcel Roy             SM<40    13/52    23    2 1:58:45  4:45  Borden
   26    11 Jason Clarke           SM<40    14/52    24    2 1:59:04  4:46  Hamilton
   27   381 Nick Capra             SM<40    15/52    25    2 2:01:35  4:52  Toronto
   28   205 David Makynen          SM<40    16/52    26    2 2:01:50  4:53  Guelph
   29   274 Mary St. James         SF<40     3/87     3    2 2:02:27  4:54  Oakville
   30   162 Neil Dunford           SM40+     8/120   27    2 2:02:57  4:56  New Hamburg
   31   424 David Neaven           SM40+     9/120   28    2 2:03:27  4:57  Waterloo
   32   340 Paul Smith             SM40+    10/120   29    2 2:03:47  4:58  Kitchener
   33   367 Mark Shafir            SM40+    11/120   30    2 2:03:52  4:58  Guelph
   34   444 Robert Mcqueen         SM40+    12/120   31    2 2:03:58  4:58  Burlington
   35   396 Chris Kraemer          SM<40    17/52    32    2 2:04:08  4:58  Waterloo
   36   336 Denis Feeney           SM40+    13/120   33    2 2:04:14  4:59  Kitchener
   37   413 Andrea Cobham          SF<40     4/87     4    2 2:04:29  4:59  Toronto
   38   240 Callie Parsons         SF<40     5/87     5    2 2:04:56  5:00  Hamilton
   39   393 Paul Braun             SM40+    14/120   34    2 2:05:33  5:02  Kitchener
   40   405 David Topping          SM40+    15/120   35    2 2:05:33  5:02  Markham
   41   439 Jenn Currier           SF<40     6/87     6    2 2:06:18  5:04  Kitchener
   42   256 Barb Muise             SF40+     1/108    7    2 2:06:31  5:04  Kitchener
   43   460 Jim Miller             SM40+    16/120   36    2 2:06:37  5:04  Cambridge
   44   203 Taya Johnston          SF<40     7/87     8    2 2:07:48  5:07  Richmond Hill
   45   161 Nick Grayson           SM40+    17/120   37    2 2:10:09  5:13  Guelph
   46   231 Ron Poirier            SM40+    18/120   38    2 2:10:15  5:13  Sudbury
   47   387 Judy Brofado           SF40+     2/108    9    2 2:10:30  5:14  Glace Bay, NS
   48   227 Howie Beattie          SM40+    19/120   39    2 2:10:37  5:14  Cambridge
   49   406 Brain Lancia           SM40+    20/120   40    2 2:11:08  5:15  Barrie
   50   189 Wayne Witt             SM40+    21/120   41    2 2:11:21  5:16  Waterloo
   51   260 Barb Eddy              SF<40     8/87    10    2 2:11:25  5:16  Mannheim
   52   275 Cynthia Rothschild     SF40+     3/108   11    2 2:11:35  5:16  Richmond Hill
   53   341 Joe Craddock           SM40+    22/120   42    2 2:11:44  5:17  Waterloo
   54   199 Michele Preyde         SF40+     4/108   12    2 2:11:48  5:17  Guelph
   55   272 Wendy Vandenburg       SF<40     9/87    13    2 2:11:51  5:17  Hamilton
   56   474 Lisa Leskien           SF<40    10/87    14    2 2:12:05  5:17  Cambridge
   57   237 Allen Pettau           SM40+    23/120   43    2 2:12:14  5:18  Oakville
   58   351 Greg Cormack           SM40+    24/120   44    2 2:13:14  5:20  Churchill
   59   209 Chris Vardy            SM<40    18/52    45    2 2:13:15  5:20  Toronto
   60   352 David Wells            SM40+    25/120   46    2 2:13:32  5:21  Holland Landing
   61    42 Dexter Geddes          SM40+    26/120   47    2 2:13:50  5:22  Kitchener
   62   228 Mark Carruth           SM40+    27/120   48    2 2:14:06  5:22  Cambridge
   63   380 Maria Ricupero         SF<40    11/87    15    2 2:14:52  5:24  Toronto
   64   411 Mark Wai               SM<40    19/52    49    2 2:14:53  5:24  Markham
   65   204 Todd Mickolwin         SM<40    20/52    50    2 2:15:26  5:26  Toronto
   66   445 James Gallagher        SM<40    21/52    51    2 2:15:35  5:26  Georgetown
   67   214 Ryan Vollmert          SM<40    22/52    52    2 2:16:00  5:27  Ferndale, MI
   68   295 Rose Faubert           SF<40    12/87    16    2 2:16:24  5:28  Etobicoke
   69   297 Christine Dirks        SF40+     5/108   17    2 2:16:39  5:28  London
   70   282 Brian Smith            SM40+    28/120   53    2 2:16:56  5:29  Port Colborne
   71   425 Bob Bordignon          SM40+    29/120   54    2 2:17:18  5:30  Kitchener
   72   438 Ian Ross               SM40+    30/120   55    2 2:17:51  5:31  Toronto
   73   402 Chris Valka            SM<40    23/52    56    2 2:18:15  5:32  Houston, TX
   74   176 Frank Vriezen          SM40+    31/120   57    2 2:18:27  5:33  Cambridge
   75    39 Rachel Varghese        SF40+     6/108   18    2 2:18:40  5:33  Kitchener
   76   276 Ernie Latif            SM<40    24/52    58    2 2:19:18  5:35  Kilworth
   77   283 Patricia Sommers       SF40+     7/108   19    2 2:19:18  5:35  Kitchener
   78   446 Cathy Gallagher        SF<40    13/87    20    2 2:19:23  5:35  Georgetown
   79   382 David Clark Liddell    SM40+    32/120   59    2 2:19:39  5:36  Brampton
   80   388 Krista Beisel          SF<40    14/87    21    2 2:19:42  5:36  Paris
   81   391 David Rahn             SM40+    33/120   60    2 2:20:11  5:37  Guelph
   82    36 Tracy Ballanger        SM40+    34/120   61    2 2:20:30  5:38  Sunderland
   83   421 Frank Bailey           SM40+    35/120   62    2 2:20:42  5:38  Etobicoke
   84   229 Kathryn Emms           SF40+     8/108   22    2 2:20:51  5:39  Cambridge
   85   322 Svend Christensen      SM40+    36/120   63    2 2:21:16  5:40  Paris
   86   355 Jody Gilbert           SF<40    15/87    23    2 2:21:16  5:40  Brantford
   87   299 Matthew Arnott         SM<40    25/52    64    2 2:21:16  5:40  St.George
   88   197 Larry Waldron          SM40+    37/120   65    2 2:21:23  5:40  Burlington
   89   186 Paul Wagner            SM40+    38/120   66    2 2:21:28  5:40  Waterloo
   90   408 Greg Pringle           SM40+    39/120   67    2 2:22:12  5:42  Toronto
   91   217 Taylor Harthun         SM<40    26/52    68    2 2:22:19  5:42  Hamilton
   92   305 Tomas Dobransky        SM40+    40/120   69    2 2:22:48  5:43  London
   93   226 Jerry Doucette         SM<40    27/52    70    2 2:24:01  5:46  Sudbury
   94   166 Rob Patterson          SM40+    41/120   71    2 2:24:04  5:46  Scarborough
   95   427 Greg Smith             SM40+    42/120   72    2 2:24:20  5:47  Waterloo
   96    59 Suzanne Sutcliffe      SF40+     9/108   24    2 2:24:35  5:47  Etobicoke
   97   279 Janice Robinson        SF40+    10/108   25    2 2:24:56  5:48  Mississauga
   98   230 Malcom Steven          SM40+    43/120   73    2 2:25:06  5:49  Waterloo
   99   300 Vicki Hamilton         SF<40    16/87    26    2 2:25:17  5:49  St.George
  100   157 Kathy Puskas           SF40+    11/108   27    2 2:25:25  5:49  Waterloo
  101   426 Valerie Glofcheski     SF40+    12/108   28    2 2:25:36  5:50  Waterloo
  102   335 Merv Pond              SM40+    44/120   74    2 2:25:55  5:51  Lloydminster, AB
  103   136 Kirk Bergey            SM<40    28/52    75    2 2:26:13  5:51  Wellesley
  104    87 Christine Honer        SF40+    13/108   29    2 2:26:13  5:51  Brampton
  105   109 Alex Galea             SM<40    29/52    76    2 2:26:27  5:52  Oakville
  106   191 Astrid Varga           SF40+    14/108   30    2 2:26:34  5:52  Kitchener
  107   432 Angie Hawley           SF<40    17/87    31    2 2:27:12  5:54  Ajax
  108   344 Brian Wetzler          SM<40    30/52    77    2 2:27:21  5:54  Waterloo
  109   409 Oliver Owens           SM<40    31/52    78    2 2:27:22  5:54  Barrie
  110    61 Jackie Toth            SF<40    18/87    32    2 2:27:28  5:54  London
  111   198 Miriam Philip          SF40+    15/108   33    2 2:27:51  5:55  Ajax
  112   462 Sue Testolin           SF40+    16/108   34    2 2:28:00  5:56  London
  113   433 Greg D'cruz            SM<40    32/52    79    2 2:28:07  5:56  Ajax
  114   100 Neil The Bastard Phill SM40+    45/120   80    2 2:28:12  5:56  Barrie
  115    13 Rob Krueger            SM<40    33/52    81    2 2:28:12  5:56  Cambridge
  116    31 William Fenton         SM40+    46/120   82    2 2:28:16  5:56  Ste. Rose, QC
  117   419 Jean Desjardins        SM40+    47/120   83    2 2:28:27  5:57  Angus
  118   193 Adam Hanna             SM40+    48/120   84    2 2:29:02  5:58  Burlington
  119    50 Chris Julian           SM40+    49/120   85    2 2:29:10  5:58  Grimbsy
  120   219 Jim Schefer            SM<40    34/52    86    2 2:29:13  5:59  Lisle
  121   450 Howie Jacobs           SM40+    50/120   87    2 2:29:17  5:59  Georgetown
  122   190 Michele Craddock       SF40+    17/108   35    2 2:29:24  5:59  Waterloo
  123   108 Chris Galea            SM40+    51/120   88    2 2:29:27  5:59  Oakville
  124   192 Tim Tallack            SM40+    52/120   89    2 2:29:57  6:00  London
  125   273 Joanne Roberts         SF<40    19/87    36    2 2:30:04  6:01  Waterloo
  126   390 James Van Dyke         SM40+    53/120   90    2 2:30:18  6:01  Dunnville
  127   452 Jim Mullenix           SM40+    54/120   91    2 2:30:20  6:01  London
  128   270 Basil Markides         SM40+    55/120   92    2 2:30:33  6:02  Waterloo
  129   330 Christine Chong        SF40+    18/108   37    2 2:30:44  6:02  Ancaster
  130    53 Derek Trainor          SM<40    35/52    93    2 2:30:50  6:02  Cambridge
  131   471 Ann Johansson          SF<40    20/87    38    2 2:31:07  6:03  Oakville
  132   456 Susan Hutchinson       SF<40    21/87    39    2 2:31:18  6:04  Ancaster
  133    99 Sylvie Phillips        SF<40    22/87    40    2 2:31:47  6:05  Barrie
  134    93 Gordon Marsden         SM<40    36/52    94    2 2:31:49  6:05  Toronto
  135   238 Anne Schubert          SF40+    19/108   41    2 2:31:56  6:05  Brantford
  136    67 Steve Wolfe            SM<40    37/52    95    2 2:32:02  6:05  Hamilton
  137   224 Mike Sutton            SM<40    38/52    96    2 2:32:38  6:07  London
  138   472 Doug Chambers          SM40+    56/120   97    2 2:32:41  6:07  Beamsville
  139   314 Julia Biedermann       SF40+    20/108   42    2 2:32:44  6:07  Kitchener
  140   364 Renee Zareski          SF40+    21/108   43    2 2:33:03  6:08  Brantford
  141   363 Tim O'neail            SM40+    57/120   98    2 2:33:03  6:08  Simcoe
  142   129 Cathie Burk            SF<40    23/87    44    2 2:33:16  6:08  Stroud
  143   194 Douglas Cameron        SM40+    58/120   99    2 2:33:24  6:09  Mississauga
  144   313 Valerie Freund         SF<40    24/87    45    2 2:33:27  6:09  Kitchener
  145   220 Annette Marentette     SF40+    22/108   46    2 2:34:05  6:10  Komoka
  146   201 Valerie Lamothe        SF40+    23/108   47    2 2:34:12  6:11  Brampton
  147   170 Mark Laviolette        SM40+    59/120  100    2 2:34:13  6:11  Barrie
  148   407 Deborah Lancia         SF40+    24/108   48    2 2:34:16  6:11  Barrie
  149   218 Sandy Schaefer         SF<40    25/87    49    2 2:34:20  6:11  Lisle
  150    12 Darlene Despres        SF40+    25/108   50    2 2:34:25  6:11  Haileybury
  151   318 Fran Vandermeulen      SF<40    26/87    51    2 2:34:33  6:11  Cambridge
  152   280 John Campbell          SM40+    60/120  101    2 2:34:57  6:12  Dundas
  153   311 Derek Hergott          SM<40    39/52   102    2 2:35:59  6:15  Waterloo
  154   200 David Sills            SM40+    61/120  103    2 2:36:21  6:16  Pickering
  155   278 Dave Robinson          SM40+    62/120  104    2 2:36:48  6:17  Mississauga
  156   436 Bart Gregoroff         SM40+    63/120  105    2 2:37:34  6:19  Plymouth, MI
  157   101 Sherry Edwards         SF40+    26/108   52    2 2:37:45  6:19  Barrie
  158   386 Debbie Jones           SF40+    27/108   53    2 2:37:48  6:19  Paris
  159     9 Lyndie Yasui           SF40+    28/108   54    2 2:37:59  6:20  Toronto
  160   206 Vanessa Speers         SF<40    27/87    55    2 2:38:27  6:21  London
  161   384 Lisa Simpson           SF<40    28/87    56    2 2:38:38  6:21  Paris
  162   389 Karen Gamble           SF40+    29/108   57    2 2:39:07  6:22  Markham
  163   187 Daniel Boyd            SM40+    64/120  106    2 2:39:18  6:23  Paris
  164   128 Katheryn Fitzgerald    SF<40    29/87    58    2 2:39:32  6:23  Innisfil
  165   362 Jim Ratcliffe          SM40+    65/120  107    2 2:40:11  6:25  Georgetown
  166    48 Ryan Quesnel           SM<40    40/52   108    2 2:40:42  6:26  Hamilton
  167   168 Caroline Tremblay      SF<40    30/87    59    2 2:40:43  6:26  Puslinch
  168    34 Melanie Dailly         SF<40    31/87    60    2 2:40:46  6:26  Innisfil
  169   262 Susan Wahlroth         SF40+    30/108   61    2 2:40:54  6:27  Guelph
  170   104 Marcela Saitua         SF<40    32/87    62    2 2:40:57  6:27  Toronto
  171   334 Martin Zoretic         SM<40    41/52   109    2 2:41:14  6:27  Hamilton
  172   404 Lindsay Ayearst        SF<40    33/87    63    2 2:41:26  6:28  Markham
  173   431 Bernie Kennedy         SF40+    31/108   64    2 2:41:41  6:29  Toronto
  174   378 Carrie Lyons           SF<40    34/87    65    2 2:41:51  6:29  Kitchener
  175    83 Sharon Zelinski        SF40+    32/108   66    2 2:41:51  6:29  Toronto
  176   149 Kevin Yoshida          SM40+    66/120  110    2 2:41:54  6:29  London
  177   255 Barb Young             SF40+    33/108   67    2 2:42:00  6:29  Cambridge
  178    92 Michele Szumila        SF<40    35/87    68    2 2:42:07  6:30  Newtown, PA
  179   319 Chris Trower           SM40+    67/120  111    2 2:42:25  6:30  Ayr
  180   171 Ellie Joseph           SF40+    34/108   69    2 2:42:32  6:31  Ohsweken
  181    22 Anne Menard            SMILW     1/3     70    2 2:42:47  6:31  Ottawa
  182   298 Mardi Charlton         SF<40    36/87    71    2 2:42:47  6:31  Wasaga Beach
  183   284 Marcey Rivers          SF<40    37/87    72    2 2:42:47  6:31  Ravenna
  184   159 Scotty Weiler          SM<40    42/52   112    2 2:42:52  6:31  Kitchener
  185   397 Donna Maclean          SF40+    35/108   73    2 2:42:58  6:32  Waterloo
  186    38 Steven Murphy          SM<40    43/52   113    2 2:42:59  6:32  Brampton
  187   249 Doug Foster            SM40+    68/120  114    2 2:42:59  6:32  Brampton
  188    85 Carol Fleming          SF40+    36/108   74    2 2:43:09  6:32  Belmont
  189   328 Claire Cram            SF40+    37/108   75    2 2:43:26  6:33  Toronto
  190   245 Sally Chui             SF<40    38/87    76    2 2:43:40  6:33  Etobicoke
  191   423 Alan Swankie           SM40+    69/120  115    2 2:44:04  6:34  Oakville
  192   449 Eileen Luxton          SF<40    39/87    77    2 2:44:04  6:34  Oakville
  193    10 Christine Perrault     SMILW     2/3     78    2 2:44:38  6:36  Carrying Place
  194   338 Roger Carlson          SM40+    70/120  116    2 2:44:59  6:36  Cambridge
  195    45 Peter Robinson         SM40+    71/120  117    2 2:45:31  6:38  Waterloo
  196   329 Karen Groeneweg        SF<40    40/87    79    2 2:45:35  6:38  Hamilton
  197    84 Paul Miller            SM40+    72/120  118    2 2:45:45  6:38  Toronto
  198   400 Manfred Bauer          SM40+    73/120  119    2 2:45:49  6:38  Etobicoke
  199   183 Colin Tougher          SM40+    74/120  120    2 2:46:07  6:39  Hamilton
  200   160 Sarah Beers            SF<40    41/87    80    2 2:47:01  6:41  Kitchener
  201   395 Wendy Pauls            SF<40    42/87    81    2 2:47:09  6:42  Waterloo
  202   410 Kate Wai               SF<40    43/87    82    2 2:47:32  6:43  Markham
  203   326 Mary Bentley           SF40+    38/108   83    2 2:47:50  6:43  Kitchener
  204   435 Jennifer-Anne Meneray  SF<40    44/87    84    2 2:47:57  6:44  London
  205   247 Jorge Francisco        SM40+    75/120  121    2 2:48:07  6:44  Oakville
  206    20 Raeann Rose            SF40+    39/108   85    2 2:48:44  6:45  Lachine, QC
  207   207 Steve Cowell           SM40+    76/120  122    2 2:48:46  6:46  Hamilton
  208   379 John Walker            SM40+    77/120  123    2 2:48:53  6:46  London
  209   180 Donald Daggett         SM40+    78/120  124    2 2:49:31  6:47  Cambridge
  210   337 Tony Cabral            SM40+    79/120  125    2 2:49:31  6:47  Guelph
  211   349 Angela Risi            SF40+    40/108   86    2 2:49:39  6:48  Brantford
  212   277 Carl Keevil            SM40+    80/120  126    2 2:49:54  6:48  London
  213   289 Jackie Windsor         SF40+    41/108   87    2 2:49:54  6:48  Alisa Craig
  214   458 Patricia Reed          SF40+    42/108   88    2 2:50:09  6:49  Grimbsy
  215   307 Tim Doorenspleet       SM<40    44/52   127    2 2:50:18  6:49  Toronto
  216   308 Lisa Donato            SF<40    45/87    89    2 2:50:18  6:49  Toronto
  217   327 Barbara Laurens        SF40+    43/108   90    2 2:50:33  6:50  St. Catharines
  218   242 Jessica Hallock        SF<40    46/87    91    2 2:50:40  6:50  Innerkip
  219   221 Bonnie Fretz           SF40+    44/108   92    2 2:51:26  6:52  Waterloo
  220   323 Katja Kleinke          SF<40    47/87    93    2 2:51:26  6:52  Waterloo
  221   331 Rob Mcleod             SM40+    81/120  128    2 2:52:05  6:53  Whitby
  222   288 Kaitlin Mink           SF<40    48/87    94    2 2:52:21  6:54  Owen Sound
  223   422 Daniel Boutin          SM<40    45/52   129    2 2:52:22  6:54  Burlington
  224   414 Debbie Slack           SMILW     3/3     95    2 2:52:57  6:56  Kingston
  225   155 Pamela Alambets        SF40+    45/108   96    2 2:53:00  6:56  London
  226   116 Roxxanne Ross          SF<40    49/87    97    2 2:53:05  6:56  Toronto
  227   287 Don Jackson            SM40+    82/120  130    2 2:53:11  6:56  Brantford
  228   251 Dave Evoy              SM40+    83/120  131    2 2:53:23  6:57  Ayr
  229    23 Shirley Gravel         SF40+    46/108   98    2 2:53:31  6:57  Thornloe
  230   377 Fortunato Papalia      SM40+    84/120  132    2 2:53:41  6:57  Kincardine
  231   253 Lisa Marie Foreman     SF40+    47/108   99    2 2:53:44  6:57  Hamilton
  232   366 Sylvia Fung            SF40+    48/108  100    2 2:53:46  6:58  Ancaster
  233   290 Dave Swanson           SM40+    85/120  133    2 2:53:56  6:58  Waterloo
  234    52 Geoff Day              SM<40    46/52   134    2 2:53:58  6:58  Toronto
  235   107 Geri Higginson         SF<40    50/87   101    2 2:54:09  6:58  Guelph
  236    91 Steve Pettingill       SM<40    47/52   135    2 2:54:10  6:58  Newtown, PA
  237    81 Lindsay Arthur         SF<40    51/87   102    2 2:54:29  6:59  Guelph
  238   372 Carolyn Campbell       SF40+    49/108  103    2 2:54:46  7:00  Waterloo
  239   146 Jill Gale              SF40+    50/108  104    2 2:54:47  7:00  Waterloo
  240   343 Simon Guthrie          SM<40    48/52   136    2 2:55:10  7:01  Waterloo
  241   213 Randy Wilson           SM40+    86/120  137    2 2:55:13  7:01  Beamsville
  242   369 Rob Field              SM40+    87/120  138    2 2:55:35  7:02  Burlington
  243    21 Bill Ludlow            SWALKM    1/15   139    2 2:55:35  7:02  Lachine, QC
  244   332 James Spence Dickson   SM40+    88/120  140    2 2:55:55  7:03  Shelburne
  245   320 Kent Roy               SM40+    89/120  141    2 2:55:56  7:03  Caledonia
  246   448 Jennifer Anderson      SF<40    52/87   105    2 2:56:26  7:04  London
  247   453 Jim Gallagher          SM40+    90/120  142    2 2:56:29  7:04  Hamilton
  248   137 John Bullock           SM40+    91/120  143    2 2:56:32  7:04  Hamilton
  249   296 Mike Wolfe             SM<40    49/52   144    2 2:56:42  7:05  Stouffville
  250   167 Rachel Caron           SF<40    53/87   106    2 2:57:37  7:07  Oakville
  251   325 Cathy Borutski         SF40+    51/108  107    2 2:58:04  7:08  Paris
  252   175 David Penkman          SM40+    92/120  145    2 2:58:10  7:08  Orangeville
  253    70 Kathryn Graham         SF40+    52/108  108    2 2:58:11  7:08  Orangeville
  254   211 Stephanie Babbitt      SF<40    54/87   109    2 2:58:37  7:09  Oakville
  255   126 Ann Fahrun             SF40+    53/108  110    2 2:58:43  7:09  Owen Sound
  256   125 Betty Tuinema          SF40+    54/108  111    2 2:58:44  7:09  Owen Sound
  257    37 Susan Magher           SF40+    55/108  112    2 2:59:05  7:10  Ste Rose,QC
  258   306 Victoria Keegan        SF<40    55/87   113    2 2:59:25  7:11  Dundas
  259   466 Elizabeth Mcllroy      SF40+    56/108  114    2 2:59:33  7:11  Toronto
  260   430 Christine Lundvall     SF40+    57/108  115    2 2:59:33  7:11  Toronto
  261   138 Marnie Grant           SF<40    56/87   116    2 2:59:37  7:12  Bowmanville
  262    80 Bruce Lewis-Watts      SWALKM    2/15   146    2 2:59:38  7:12  Claremont
  263   350 Doug George            SM40+    93/120  147    2 2:59:59  7:12  Brantford
  264    98 Darrell Atherley       SWALKM    3/15   148    2 3:00:13  7:13  Oakville
  265   148 Joanne Bayes           SF40+    58/108  117    2 3:00:30  7:14  West Hill
  266    90 Glenn Brown            SM40+    94/120  149    2 3:00:36  7:14  Ajax
  267   403 Kristin Shepherd       SF40+    59/108  118    2 3:00:44  7:14  North Bay
  268    66 Carole Charest         SF40+    60/108  119    2 3:01:49  7:17  Minesing
  269    68 Joanne Brohman         SF40+    61/108  120    2 3:01:52  7:17  Caledonia
  270   385 Doug Sinclair          SM40+    95/120  150    2 3:02:01  7:17  Paris
  271   174 Keith Mah              SM<40    50/52   151    2 3:02:45  7:19  London
  272   233 Heather Mann           SF<40    57/87   121    2 3:02:48  7:19  Whitby
  273    35 David Virr             SM40+    96/120  152    2 3:02:54  7:19  Burford
  274     3 Wayne Quartz           SM40+    97/120  153    2 3:03:03  7:20  Dorval, QC
  275   261 Mary Johnson           SF<40    58/87   122    2 3:03:36  7:21  Wasaga Beach
  276   478 Helen Malmberg         SF40+    62/108  123    2 3:03:50  7:22  Toronto
  277   252 Ann Evoy               SF40+    63/108  124    2 3:03:56  7:22  Ayr
  278   310 Becky Musselman        SF40+    64/108  125    2 3:03:56  7:22  Waterloo
  279   398 William Carey          SM40+    98/120  154    2 3:04:44  7:24  Hamilton
  280   399 Karen Macdonald Carey  SF40+    65/108  126    2 3:04:44  7:24  Hamilton
  281   259 Jonathan Morgan        SM40+    99/120  155    2 3:05:07  7:25  Waterloo
  282   235 Patrice Clarkson       SF40+    66/108  127    2 3:05:32  7:26  Lisle
  283   223 Sheila Cowx            SF<40    59/87   128    2 3:05:38  7:26  Mount Brydges
  284   469 Jennifer Lee           SF<40    60/87   129    2 3:06:26  7:28  Hamilton
  285   499 Susan Enyedy-Goldner   SF<40    61/87   130    2 3:06:40  7:28  Hamilton
  286   212 Bernadette Wilson      SF40+    67/108  131    2 3:06:43  7:29  Beamsville
  287   473 Patti-Jo Chambers      SF40+    68/108  132    2 3:06:43  7:29  Beamsville
  288   185 Louise Bottenfield     SF40+    69/108  133    2 3:06:44  7:29  Caledonia
  289   184 Steve Hills            SM<40    51/52   156    2 3:06:44  7:29  Hamilton
  290    30 Kelly Zweep            SM40+   100/120  157    2 3:07:00  7:29  Kettleby
  291   134 Jeff Guthrie           SWALKM    4/15   158    2 3:07:37  7:31  Oakville
  292   418 Caroline Lamirande     SF40+    70/108  134    2 3:08:41  7:33  Pembroke
  293   304 Kim Rae                SF<40    62/87   135    2 3:08:41  7:33  Cambridge
  294   371 Brenda Mills           SF40+    71/108  136    2 3:09:16  7:35  Hamilton
  295   333 Sandra Mihalides       SF<40    63/87   137    2 3:09:27  7:35  Smithville
  296   356 Cheryl Stepan          SF<40    64/87   138    2 3:09:28  7:35  Grimsby
  297   106 Chris Grasset          SM40+   101/120  159    2 3:09:57  7:36  Oakville
  298   302 Katherine Love         SF<40    65/87   139    2 3:10:25  7:37  London
  299   392 Darlene Rahn           SF40+    72/108  140    2 3:11:26  7:40  Guelph
  300   357 Grant Baxter           SM40+   102/120  160    2 3:12:04  7:41  Burlington
  301   321 Rod Runacres           SM40+   103/120  161    2 3:12:04  7:41  Burlington
  302    88 Jane Clement           SF40+    73/108  141    2 3:12:58  7:44  Trenton
  303   291 Susan Ceniti           SF40+    74/108  142    2 3:13:17  7:44  Brampton
  304   324 Pat Borutski           SM40+   104/120  162    2 3:13:26  7:45  Paris
  305   208 Margaret Cygal         SF<40    66/87   143    2 3:13:53  7:46  Brampton
  306    58 Rohanie Diaz           SF<40    67/87   144    2 3:13:53  7:46  Brampton
  307   265 Joanne Barber          SWALKF    1/64   145    2 3:13:59  7:46  Owen Sound
  308    33 Lee Scott              SWALKF    2/64   146    2 3:16:22  7:52  Oakville
  309     1 Vicke Noah             SF40+    75/108  147    2 3:16:45  7:53  North York
  310    76 Peggy Nethery          SWALKF    3/64   148    2 3:16:45  7:53  Oakville
  311   135 Pam Elliott            SWALKF    4/64   149    2 3:17:28  7:54  Oakville
  312   303 Ed Leung               SM<40    52/52   163    2 3:18:12  7:56  Toronto
  313   246 Jen Mccann             SF<40    68/87   150    2 3:18:12  7:56  Oakville
  314    43 Barbara Grohmann       SF<40    69/87   151    2 3:18:13  7:56  Ancaster
  315   312 Dave Beaudin           SM40+   105/120  164    2 3:18:37  7:57  Paris
  316   102 Kim Matheson           SF40+    76/108  152    2 3:19:35  7:59  Mississauga
  317   150 Pat Clark              SF40+    77/108  153    2 3:20:04  8:01  London
  318   401 Gerry Sheerin          SM40+   106/120  165    2 3:22:29  8:06  Toronto
  319   365 Larry Gooder           SM40+   107/120  166    2 3:22:31  8:07  London
  320   359 Vince Kelly            SM40+   108/120  167    2 3:23:15  8:08  Whitby
  321   118 Lorna Lomax            SF40+    78/108  154    2 3:23:15  8:08  Whitby
  322     5 Laura Forbes           SF<40    70/87   155    2 3:23:25  8:09  Orangeville
  323    82 Carley Benton          SF<40    71/87   156    2 3:23:50  8:10  Guelph
  324   144 Lisa Coles             SF<40    72/87   157    2 3:23:50  8:10  Kitchener
  325    79 Lyne Desforges         SWALKF    5/64   158    2 3:23:55  8:10  Oakville
  326   434 Karl Tuira             SM40+   109/120  168    2 3:24:28  8:11  Oakville
  327   154 Bernice Lee            SF<40    73/87   159    2 3:25:27  8:14  Toronto
  328   210 Barb Hill              SF40+    79/108  160    2 3:25:38  8:14  Caledonia
  329   151 John Elms              SM40+   110/120  169    2 3:26:20  8:16  Ancaster
  330    24 Jennifer Jenkins       SF<40    74/87   161    2 3:26:42  8:17  Haileybury
  331    51 Sylvie Durocher        SF<40    75/87   162    2 3:27:10  8:18  Minesing
  332    89 Neshig Pilolli         SF<40    76/87   163    2 3:27:10  8:18  Brampton
  333   103 Sally Powell           SF40+    80/108  164    2 3:32:30  8:30  Toronto
  334   417 Michael Rigato         SM40+   111/120  170    2 3:32:57  8:32  Brampton
  335   465 Kira Sheppard          SF40+    81/108  165    2 3:33:02  8:32  Cheltenham
  336    78 Nina Yankovich         SWALKF    6/64   166    2 3:33:06  8:32  Oakville
  337    74 Linda Harris           SWALKF    7/64   167    2 3:33:21  8:33  Oakville
  338    73 Tim Harris             SWALKM    5/15   171    2 3:33:22  8:33  Oakville
  339   428 Kin Chan               SM40+   112/120  172    2 3:33:25  8:33  Etobicoke
  340   429 Sandra Yu              SF40+    82/108  168    2 3:33:33  8:33  Etobicoke
  341   145 Sherly Vajda           SF<40    77/87   169    2 3:34:17  8:35  Mississauga
  342    72 Stuart Gough           SWALKM    6/15   173    2 3:34:29  8:35  Oakville
  343    71 Sonja Tessari          SWALKF    8/64   170    2 3:34:29  8:35  Oakville
  344   348 Louise Poirier         SWALKF    9/64   171    2 3:34:42  8:36  North York
  345   124 Jennifer Munro         SF<40    78/87   172    2 3:34:54  8:36  Toronto
  346   165 Claudette Tremblay     SWALKF   10/64   173    2 3:35:18  8:37  Puslinch
  347    46 Tiffany Pelka          SF40+    83/108  174    2 3:39:24  8:47  Barrie
  348    25 Jo-Ann Lathem          SF40+    84/108  175    2 3:39:25  8:47  North Bay
  349   178 Janet Murphy-Smith     SWALKF   11/64   176    2 3:39:42  8:48  Toronto
  350   394 Audrey Schroeder       SF40+    85/108  177    2 3:39:50  8:48  Roseville, MN
  351   127 Karen Liptrap          SWALKF   12/64   178    2 3:39:52  8:48  Oakville
  352   215 Cheryl Vanderkroon     SWALKF   13/64   179    2 3:39:52  8:48  Oakville
  353   361 Mark Chislett          SM40+   113/120  174    2 3:40:14  8:49  Whitby
  354   440 John Turner            SM40+   114/120  175    2 3:41:23  8:52  Burlington
  355   115 Carleen Carroll        SWALKF   14/64   180    2 3:42:58  8:56  Oakville
  356   117 Ivanka Grottoli        SF40+    86/108  181    2 3:43:14  8:56  Mississauga
  357   222 Lisa Stanfield         SF<40    79/87   182    2 3:43:14  8:56  Mississauga
  358    75 Laurel Grasset         SWALKF   15/64   183    2 3:44:00  8:58  Oakville
  359    97 Bernadette Fernandes   SWALKF   16/64   184    2 3:44:00  8:58  Mississauga
  360   263 Harriet Sheppard       SF40+    87/108  185    2 3:44:57  9:00  Cambridge
  361   123 Marylouise Duncan      SF40+    88/108  186    2 3:45:05  9:01  Ancaster
  362   360 Keith Masterman        SWALKM    7/15   176    2 3:45:32  9:02  Kitchener
  363    57 Mary Mueller           SF40+    89/108  187    2 3:45:52  9:03  Brampton
  364   375 Kim Mundell            SWALKF   17/64   188    2 3:46:23  9:04  Erin
  365   454 Richard Cooper         SM40+   115/120  177    2 3:46:29  9:04  Pickering
  366   196 Virginia Howarth       SWALKF   18/64   189    2 3:46:49  9:05  Toronto
  367    18 Diana Wright           SWALKF   19/64   190    2 3:47:43  9:07  Toronto
  368     6 Marianne Andres        SWALKF   20/64   191    2 3:48:04  9:08  Toronto
  369   254 Judy Lindeman          SF40+    90/108  192    2 3:48:43  9:09  Hamilton
  370   225 Barbara Penner         SF40+    91/108  193    2 3:48:43  9:09  Hamilton
  371    29 Jimmy Hwang            SWALKM    8/15   178    2 3:49:28  9:11  Toronto
  372   358 Irina Zahan            SF40+    92/108  194    2 3:49:35  9:11  Toronto
  373   368 Shireen Khan           SF40+    93/108  195    2 3:49:35  9:11  Markham
  374    17 Kelly Lajeunesse       SF40+    94/108  196    2 3:51:12  9:15  North Bay
  375   269 Mary O'brien           SWALKF   21/64   197    2 3:51:17  9:16  Oakville
  376   248 Grace Francisco        SF40+    95/108  198    2 3:51:59  9:17  Oakville
  377   195 Donna Lockhart         SF40+    96/108  199    2 3:52:00  9:17  Oakville
  378   464 Dianne Damman          SWALKF   22/64   200    2 3:52:49  9:19  Waterloo
  379   442 Elaine Cunningham      SWALKF   23/64   201    2 3:53:06  9:20  Kitchener
  380   156 Michelle Geddes        SF<40    80/87   202    2 3:54:11  9:23  London
  381   370 Shannon Churchill      SF40+    97/108  203    2 3:54:11  9:23  Kitchener
  382   345 Sandi Pond             SWALKF   24/64   204    2 3:54:56  9:24  Lloydminster, AB
  383   420 Christine Miroslavich  SF40+    98/108  205    2 3:54:56  9:24  Barrie
  384   113 Karl Mitchell          SWALKM    9/15   179    2 3:56:16  9:28  Oakville
  385   463 May Stemshorn          SF40+    99/108  206    2 3:56:27  9:28  Mississauga
  386   447 Geri James             SF40+   100/108  207    2 3:56:27  9:28  Toronto
  387   132 Karen Dixon            SWALKF   25/64   208    2 3:57:16  9:30  Ajax
  388   443 Shirley Forsyth        SWALKF   26/64   209    2 3:57:16  9:30  Hamilton
  389    54 Glenn Kirby            SWALKM   10/15   180    2 3:57:48  9:31  Scarborough
  390   294 Anne Fuentes           SWALKF   27/64   210    2 3:58:42  9:33  Toronto
  391   140 Genevieve Prempeh      SWALKF   28/64   211    2 4:05:26  9:49  Brampton
  392   316 Carolyn Halsall        SWALKF   29/64   212    2 4:06:56  9:53  Whitby
  393   250 Colleen Adams          SF<40    81/87   213    2 4:07:33  9:55  Paris
  394   120 Jennifer Rae           SF<40    82/87   214    2 4:07:55  9:55  Oakville
  395   112 Diane Gidaro           SWALKF   30/64   215    2 4:08:29  9:57  Oakville
  396   114 Susan Mitchell         SWALKF   31/64   216    2 4:08:29  9:57  Oakville
  397     7 Jill Nyman             SWALKF   32/64   217    2 4:08:32  9:57  Richmond Hill
  398   241 Shelagh Inman          SWALKF   33/64   218    2 4:09:29  9:59  Mississauga
  399   243 Melanie Fellowes       SWALKF   34/64   219    2 4:09:29  9:59  Mississauga
  400   111 Agie Verhallen         SWALKF   35/64   220    2 4:11:07 10:03  Oakville
  401   110 Susan Gow              SWALKF   36/64   221    2 4:11:07 10:03  Burlington
  402   152 Gayle Elms             SF40+   101/108  222    2 4:11:36 10:04  Ancaster
  403   202 Susan Guzzo            SF<40    83/87   223    2 4:11:36 10:04  Toronto
  404   121 Amanda Wells           SF40+   102/108  224    2 4:11:57 10:05  Mississauga
  405    77 Kevin Benton           SWALKM   11/15   181    2 4:12:06 10:06  Toronto
  406    63 Bill Davis             SWALKM   12/15   182    2 4:12:10 10:06  Kitchener
  407   163 Oma Sharma             SWALKF   37/64   225    2 4:13:29 10:09  Toronto
  408   374 Marie Oswald           SWALKF   38/64   226    2 4:15:25 10:13  Oakville
  409   315 Faye Marcotte          SWALKF   39/64   227    2 4:18:00 10:20  Toronto
  410   177 Hema Anganu            SWALKF   40/64   228    2 4:18:01 10:20  Toronto
  411   130 Tom Morley             SWALKM   13/15   183    2 4:18:58 10:22  Harrison Twp, MI
  412    41 Karen Geddes           SWALKF   41/64   229    2 4:19:59 10:24  Kitchener
  413    94 Janet Cawley           SWALKF   42/64   230    2 4:21:19 10:28  Toronto
  414   133 Vera Guthrie           SWALKF   43/64   231    2 4:23:48 10:34  Oakville
  415   119 Myra Rodrigues         SWALKF   44/64   232    2 4:23:48 10:34  Toronto
  416   293 Nancy Downing          SWALKF   45/64   233    2 4:26:33 10:40  Mississauga
  417   179 Kathy Murphy           SWALKF   46/64   234    2 4:26:50 10:41  Toronto
  418    47 Meredith Sloan         SWALKF   47/64   235    2 4:26:51 10:41  Etobicoke
  419    14 Julie Wobbe            SWALKF   48/64   236    2 4:26:51 10:41  Toronto
  420    15 Karl Wobbe             SWALKM   14/15   184    2 4:26:52 10:41  Toronto
  421   267 Shelley Zurell         SWALKF   49/64   237    2 4:30:40 10:50  Waterloo
  422   268 Nancy Trevena          SWALKF   50/64   238    2 4:30:40 10:50  Waterloo
  423   266 Lori Farrelly          SWALKF   51/64   239    2 4:30:40 10:50  Waterloo
  424    62 Mae Davis              SWALKF   52/64   240    2 4:33:55 10:58  Kitchener
  425   236 Brenda Westcott        SWALKF   53/64   241    2 4:39:23 11:11  Oakville
  426   131 Pat Todd               SWALKF   54/64   242    2 4:41:29 11:16  Toronto
  427   216 Jamie Morley           SWALKF   55/64   243    2 4:45:19 11:25  Ferndale, MI
  428   143 Dave Arnott            SWALKM   15/15   185    2 4:49:02 11:34  Kitchener
  429   142 Deb Moskal             SWALKF   56/64   244    2 4:49:03 11:34  Kitchener
  430    28 Nadine Cormack         SWALKF   57/64   245    2 4:56:24 11:52  Churchill
  431   347 Lisa Smith             SWALKF   58/64   246    2 4:56:24 11:52  Churchill
  432    65 Kathleen Paiero        SF40+   103/108  247    2 5:29:08 13:10  Mississauga
  433    64 Rosaleen Taverniti     SF40+   104/108  248    2 5:29:08 13:10  Toronto
  434   164 Winnie Shang           SWALKF   59/64   249    2 6:12:06 14:54  Waterloo
  435   309 Steve Beasley          SM40+   116/120  186    1   51:39        Goderich
  436   383 Anton Plas             SM40+   117/120  187    1   57:32        Dundas
  437   139 Gary Stewart           SM40+   118/120  188    1 1:01:20        Heidelberg
  438   467 Derek Smith            SM40+   119/120  189    1 1:01:50        Owen Sound
  439   373 Robert Stevens         SM40+   120/120  190    1 1:19:36        Waterloo
  440   437 Yvette Gregoroff       SF40+   105/108  250    1 1:20:11        Plymouth, MI
  441   470 Alice Huh              SF<40    84/87   251    1 1:27:48        Hamilton
  442   459 Jennifer Johnston      SF40+   106/108  252    1 1:33:26        Grimbsy
  443    69 Janet Allaire          SF<40    85/87   253    1 1:34:44        Belleville
  444     4 Jeanette Zbeetnoof     SF40+   107/108  254    1 1:47:28        Orangeville
  445   475 Mala Murty Costello    SF<40    86/87   255    1 1:55:45        London
  446   476 Kate Gutteridge        SF<40    87/87   256    1 1:55:46        London
  447    49 Leah Ferron            SF40+   108/108  257    1 1:57:21        North Bay
  448   376 Joan Atherley          SWALKF   60/64   258    1 2:14:15        Oakville
  449   169 Kelly Ciaravino        SWALKF   61/64   259    1 2:17:19        Harrison Twp, MI
  450   441 Sandra Turner          SWALKF   62/64   260    1 2:28:56        Burlington
  451     8 Karen Baylis           SWALKF   63/64   261    1 2:36:24        Stoney Creek
  452   153 Anne Marie Fontainha   SWALKF   64/64   262    1 2:36:25        Burlington

Military 50K
                                            Place   Gender Laps Comp. Pace
        Bib                        Class   /Total   Place  & Time     /Km    Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3     Lap 4    City        

    1   582 Bruce Barteaux         LMILM     1/5      1    4 4:32:59  5:28   1:02:59   1:07:12   1:10:57   1:11:53  Bedford NS
    2   538 Mario Ritcher          LMILM     2/5      2    4 4:50:47  5:49   1:00:14   1:04:37   1:16:48   1:29:10  Angus
    3   567 Tony Slack             LMILM     3/5      3    4 5:26:53  6:33   1:10:08   1:09:31   1:21:46   1:45:30  Kingston
    4   559 Armand Leblanc         LMILM     4/5      4    4 5:52:24  7:03   1:10:09   1:29:02   1:36:20   1:36:55  Angus
    5   506 Kevin Mcnamara         LMILM     5/5      5    4 6:34:12  7:54   1:19:34   1:23:19   1:45:40   2:05:41  Ottawa


Military 25K
                                            Place  Gender  Laps Comp. Pace
        Bib                        Class   /Total  Place   & Time     /Km    Lap 1      Lap 2    City           

    1   285 Frederic Beaupre       SMILM     1/3      1    2 1:54:49  4:36     56:40      58:09  Borden
	
    2   479 Daniel Jacklin         SMILM     2/3      2    2 1:56:54  4:41     58:36      58:18  Cambridge
    3   301 James Thompson         SMILM     3/3      3    2 1:58:37  4:45     57:32    1:01:06  Winnipeg MB
    4    22 Anne Menard            SMILW     1/3      1    2 2:42:47  6:31   1:19:35    1:23:13  Ottawa
    5    10 Christine Perrault     SMILW     2/3      2    2 2:44:38  6:36   1:20:19    1:24:20  Carrying Place
    6   414 Debbie Slack           SMILW     3/3      3    2 2:52:57  6:56   1:21:39    1:31:19  Kingston

Results: http://chiptimeresults.com for the RDs